Skip Navigation

Water Center

Faculty and Staff Water-Related Grants

Approximately 10 years of faculty and staff grants are included in this database, which was last updated 6/28/2013. Please click on Last Name link to see list of grants for that particular individual. By presenting this data, we hope to illustate the breadth of water-related research underway at UNL, as well as to encourage potential collaboration with other researchers. You may also Search by Keyword in Project Title or Funding Agency.

Displaying 193 faculty and staff found.

Last Name First Name Department
Adams Don West Central Research and Extension Center
Admiraal David Department of Civil Engineering
Allen Craig School of Natural Resources
Anderson Mark Department of Geosciences
Arkebauer Timothy Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Awada Tala School of Natural Resources
Ayers Jerry School of Natural Resources
Baigorria Guillermo Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Barrow Tadd School of Natural Resources
Bartelt-Hunt Shannon Department of Civil Engineering
Bauer Dennis Northeast Research and Extension Center
Bauer Erin Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Benson Lorrie School of Natural Resources
Bernadt Tonya School of Natural Resources
Bernards Mark Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Billesbach David Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Blum Paul School of Biological Sciences
Bogardi Istvan Department of Civil Engineering
Booker William Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Brassil Chad School of Biological Sciences
Burbach Mark School of Natural Resources
Burgin Amy School of Natural Resources
Burr Charles West Central Research and Extension Center
Calow Peter Vice Chancellor for Research (Department)
Cantrell Randolph Nebraska Rural Initiative
Cassman Kenneth Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Chen Xun-Hong School of Natural Resources
Ci Song Department of Computer and Electronics Engineering
Comfort Steven School of Natural Resources
Corr Alan West Central Research and Extension Center
Dahab Mohamed Department of Civil Engineering
DeBoer Karen Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Deogun Jitender Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Dussault Patrick Department of Chemistry
Dvorak Bruce Department of Civil Engineering
Efting Aris School of Natural Resources
Eisenhauer Dean Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Fech John Southeast Research and Extension Center
Feehan Kelly Northeast Research and Extension Center
Ferguson Richard Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Fontaine Joseph School of Natural Resources
Forbes Valery School of Biological Sciences
Franti Thomas Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Fritz Sherilyn Department of Geosciences
Fuchs Brian School of Natural Resources
Fulginiti Lilyan Department of Agricultural Economics
Gates John Department of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
Gaussoin Roch Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Gitelson Anatoly School of Natural Resources
Goddard Stephen Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Goeke James School of Natural Resources
Gosselin David School of Natural Resources
Grassini Patricio Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Guo Junke Nebraska Transportation Center
Guretzky John Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Hage David Department of Chemistry
Hanson Paul School of Natural Resources
Harvey F School of Natural Resources
Hay DeLynn Dean's Office for Cooperative Extension
Hay Paul Southeast Research and Extension Center
Hayes Michael School of Natural Resources
Hein Gary Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Henry Christopher Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Hergert Gary Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Hoagland Kyle School of Natural Resources
Hoback William Department of Entomology
Holz John School of Natural Resources
Hu Qi School of Natural Resources
Hubbard Kenneth School of Natural Resources
Hygnstrom Janet Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Irmak Ayse Department of Civil Engineering
Irmak Suat Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Istanbulluoglu Erkan Department of Geosciences
Janssen Donald Southeast Research and Extension Center
Jasa Paul Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Jess J School of Natural Resources
Joeckel Robert IANR-Conservation & Survey (w/SNR)
Johnson Bruce Department of Agricultural Economics
Kahl Dennis Southeast Research and Extension Center
Keshwani Deepak Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Kilic Ayse Department of Civil Engineering
Klein Robert West Central Research and Extension Center
Knutson Cody School of Natural Resources
Koelsch Richard Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Korus Jesse School of Natural Resources
Kranz William Northeast Research and Extension Center
Kruger Greg West Central Research and Extension Center
Krull Dean Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Kuzelka Robert School of Natural Resources
Lackey Susan School of Natural Resources
Langell Marjorie Department of Chemistry
Lawson Merlin Graduate Studies
Lenters John School of Natural Resources
Li Xu Department of Civil Engineering
Li Yusong Department of Civil Engineering
Lindquist John Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Loope David Department of Geosciences
Lorenz Aaron Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Lynne Gary Department of Agricultural Economics
Lyon Drew Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Mamo Martha Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Martin Derrel Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Melvin Steven West Central Research and Extension Center
Merchant James School of Natural Resources
Meyer George Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Michaels Sarah Department of Political Science
Nam Yunwoo Community and Regional Planning Program
Narumalani Sunil School of Natural Resources
Odhiambo Lameck Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Ogg Clyde Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Oglesby Robert J Department of Geosciences
Olson David Department of Management
Pathak Tapan School of Natural Resources
Pederson Darryll Department of Geosciences
Pegg Mark School of Natural Resources
Pennisi Lisa School of Natural Resources
Perrin Richard Department of Agricultural Economics
Plugge Brent West Central Research and Extension Center
Pope Kevin School of Natural Resources
Powell Larkin School of Natural Resources
Pryor Randy Southeast Research and Extension Center
Ramamurthy Byravamurthy Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Ramirez Juan Public Policy Center
Regassa Teshome Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Ress Steven Water Center
Riveros Iregui Diego School of Natural Resources
Rodie Steven Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Rowe Clinton Department of Geosciences
Rundquist Donald IANR-Conservation & Survey (w/SNR)
Samal Ashok Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Schepers James Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Schild James Panhandle Research and Extension Center
Schoengold Karina Department of Agricultural Economics
Scholz Gordon Community and Regional Planning Program
Schulte Dennis Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Schutz Anthony Dean's Office of Law
Scofield Sandra Nebraska Rural Initiative
Scott Durelle Department of Geosciences
Shapiro Charles Northeast Research and Extension Center
Shaver Timothy West Central Research and Extension Center
Shea Patrick School of Natural Resources
Shelton David Northeast Research and Extension Center
Shulski Martha School of Natural Resources
Siegfried Blair Department of Entomology
Siekman Darrel Southeast Research and Extension Center
Sincovec Richard Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Skipton Sharon Southeast Research and Extension Center
Skopp Joseph School of Natural Resources
Smith Norman Department of Geosciences
Snow Daniel School of Natural Resources
Soh Leen-Kiat Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Spalding Mary School of Natural Resources
Spalding Roy Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Specht James Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Stansbury John Department of Civil Engineering
Stowell Richard Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Supalla Raymond Department of Agricultural Economics
Svoboda Mark School of Natural Resources
Szilagyi Jozsef IANR-Conservation & Survey (w/SNR)
Tadesse Tsegaye School of Natural Resources
Tang Zhenghong Community and Regional Planning Program
Thomas Steven School of Natural Resources
Thompson Eric Bureau of Business Research
Tomkins Alan Public Policy Center
Tonn Steven Southeast Research and Extension Center
van Donk Simon West Central Research and Extension Center
Van Liew Michael Department of Biological Systems Engineering
VanDeWalle Brandy Southeast Research and Extension Center
Varner David Southeast Research and Extension Center
Verma Shashi School of Natural Resources
Volesky Jerry West Central Research and Extension Center
Vuran Mehmet Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Walia Harkamal Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Walter-Shea Elizabeth School of Natural Resources
Wandsnider LuAnn Department of Anthropology
Wang Jun Department of Geosciences
Wardlow Brian School of Natural Resources
Weber Karrie School of Biological Sciences
Wedin David School of Natural Resources
Wilhite Donald School of Natural Resources
Woldt Wayne Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Wortmann Charles Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Woudenberg Donna School of Natural Resources
Yang Haishun Department of Agronomy and Horticulture
Yoder Ronald Department of Biological Systems Engineering
Yonts C Panhandle Research and Extension Center
You Jinsheng School of Natural Resources
Young Steve West Central Research and Extension Center
Zellmer Sandra Dean's Office of Law
Zhang Tian Department of Civil Engineering
Zlotnik Vitaly Department of Geosciences
Zoubek Gary Southeast Research and Extension Center
Zygielbaum Arthur School of Natural Resources

Other Search Option

Besides looking at research projects by individual faculty or staff member, you can also search for a keyword in the project title or funding agency.

Search

Data Source

  • Our thanks to the UNL Office of Research for their assistance in acquiring this dataset.